Edit on GitHub

Assembly

Part Lists

  Part Name Quantity
Chassis Parts LINK FRAME(LONG) 1
. LINK FRAME(SHORT) 1
. RAIL BRACKET(LEFT) 1
. RAIL BRACKET(RIGHT) 1
. PALM GRIPPER 2
. LINK ROD 2
. FLANGE BUSH 4
. CRANK ARM 1
. RAIL BLOCK 2
. FR12-S101-K 1
. FR12-S102-K 2
. FR12-H101-K 2
. FR12-H104-K 1
Actuators Dynamixel XM430-W350-T 5
Cables CABLE-X3P-100 1
. CABLE-X3P-180 2
. CABLE-X3P-240 2
Tools Screw Driver 1
. Wrench-1.5 1
. Wrench-2.0 1
. Wrench-2.5 1
Miscellaneous X-SP 24
. NUT-M2.5 16
. NUT-M3 4
. FHS-M2.5x14 12
. WB-M2x3 38
. WB-M2x4 4
. WB-M2.5x4 4
. WB-M2.5x6 8
. WB-M2.5x8 16
. WB-M2.5x12 4
. WB-M2.5x17 4
. WB-M2.5x20 4
. WB-M3x10 4
. DC12-IDLER 3
. DC12-IDLER-CAP 3
. DC12-P-BEARING 3
. RUBBER PAD 2
  Part Name Quantity
Powers SMPS 12V5A 1
Boards OpenCR 1
. U2D2 1
. U2D2 Power Hub Board 1
Plate Base Plate-02 1

3D Printed Parts

We provide the 3D CAD files of OpenMANIPULATOR-X parts. User can easily modify and print them.

Assembly Manual

OpenMANIPULATOR-X is delivered as unassembled parts in the box. Follow the following instruction to assemble it.